Privacy Policy

We recognize the importance of privacy protection.

We will NEVER Share, sell, rent, Give away or publish your information to other 3rd parties be assured.
Thank you for visiting our website and reviewing our privacy policy. This web site is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000).
Our firm Privacy policy for trade with any personal information that you reveal to us while visiting this website, along with transacting with us, is explained all below.
At proschoice.com.au, all your personal information is protected in transit by a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) which fully encrypts plus protects all of your personal data (name, address, credit card number) from being seen or accessed by anybody online.

The type of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use our website in addition to the features of our website but, typically, the information collected is used by us to send you our Daily email Alerts, “Pro VIP Only Deal” emails, moreover will be used to Process your Online Payments as well as Ship your Products to you efficiently.
You can be confident that the information we obtain from you, as well as about you, will be treated as severely confidential plus it will never be shared with any other party other than as required in order to send you our Daily email Alerts, “Pro VIP Only Deal” emails, Process your Online Payments (Credit Card Providers) in addition to process and Ship your Products (Australia Post as well as other Courier Companies from time to time).
As a service to you along with in order to streamline your repeated visits to, furthermore transactions on, our websites, proschoice.com.au will set also access our own Cookies on your Computer.

While we preserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, should we come to a decision to make any change, we will notify you, by whichever sending you an email and/or posting a message on our website, 30 days prior to executing those changes.
If you believe that any information that we hold about you is mistaken or out of date, please contact and inform us so we can bring up to date that information in well-timed manner.
If for any reason you are concerned as well as would like the personal information detained by us to be deleted from our records,
please contact us or email us at: sales@proschoice.com.au